Associate Professor, Doctor of Philology, PhDc in Law, Affiliated Professor
Dean of Law Faculty of International Black Sea University. Until 2016 she was the head of Quality Assurance Department at Faculty of Social Sciences of IBSU.
Obtained PhD degree in English Philology at Tbilisi State University. She has completed Business Law program at American University and at present, she is a PhD student in the direction of Education Law.
Ekaterine Bakaradze has carried out scientific researches regarding education policy at George Washington University and Law School of American University, in the field of human rights – at Harvard University, in the fields of philology – at Bergen University, University of Central Florida and Indiana University. She is the author of 24 scientific publications and researches. She has published 2 books and delivers lectures in English Language and Law.
Office: A506
Internal number: +995 32 2595006 (191)